World Orienteering Championships
Events:       ||Sprint||Long Distance||Middle Distance||Relay||

Routechoices

Scanned maps with routechoices from almost all runners.

Middle men | Middle women | Long men | Long women | Sprint men | Sprint women

Middle final 4 August - men

Start no Name Country
1Philippe AdamskiFRA
2Rob WalterAUS
3Tomas KuzminskisLTU
4David ShepherdAUS
5Rasmus SřesDEN
6Vladimír LucanCZE
7Anders NordbergNOR
8Edgars BertuksLAT
9Janusz PorzyczPOL
10Jan SedivýCZE
11Robert BanachPOL
12Marian DavidikSVK
13Wojciech KowalskiPOL
14Matthias MüllerSUI
15Holger Hott JohansenNOR
16Sander VaherEST
17Pavlo UshkvarokUKR
18Martins SirmaisLAT
19Jonas PilbladSWE
20Audun WeltzienNOR
21Andrei ZhuravlevBLR
22Jon DuncanGBR
23Damien RenardFRA
24Matthew CraneGBR
25Mikhail MamleevITA
26Christian NielsenDEN
27Kiril NikolovBUL
28Chris TerkelsenDEN
29Olle KärnerEST
30Daniel HubmannSUI
31Yuri OmelchenkoUKR
32David AnderssonSWE
33Jonn Are MyhrenNED
34Simonas KrepstaLTU
35Michal SmolaCZE
36Leonid NovikovRUS
37Jonne LakanenFIN
38Valentin NovikovRUS
39Pasi IkonenFIN
40Jamie StevensonGBR
41François GononFRA
42Emil WingstedtSWE
43Matthias MerzSUI
44Jarkko HuovilaFIN
45Thierry GueorgiouFRA

Middle final 4 August -women

Start no Name Country
51 Dace Gaigala LAT
52 Iliana Shandurkova BUL
53 Rachael Elder GBR
54 Bernadett Kelemen HUN
55 Grace Elson AUS
56 Merike Vanjuk EST
57 Marta Florkowska POL
58 Sara Gemperle SUI
59 Juliette Soulard FRA
60 Annabel Fernandez Valledor ESP
61 Irina Mikhalko RUS
62 Yoko Bamba JPN
63 Anna Sheldon AUS
64 Capucine Vercelotti FRA
65 Marianne Riddervold NOR
66 Anne Konring Olesen DEN
67 Mari Fasting NOR
68 Zdenka Stará CZE
69 Maret Vaher EST
70 Sarah Rollins GBR
71 Inga Dambe LAT
72 Helen Bridle GBR
73 Zsuzsa Fey ROM
74 Jo Allison AUS
75 Eva Jureníková CZE
76 Esther Gil Brotons ESP
77 Signe Sřes DEN
78 Céline Dodin FRA
79 Anu Annus EST
80 Sandra Pauzaite LTU
81 Lea Müller SUI
82 Radka Brozková CZE
83 Vroni König-Salmi SUI
84 Karin Schmalfeld GER
85 Indre Valaite LTU
86 Tanja Riabkina RUS
87 Anni-Maija Fincke FIN
88 Jenny Johansson SWE
89 Heli Jukkola FIN
90 Marianne Andersen part1 Part 2 NOR
91 Tania Robinson NZL
92 Kajsa Nilsson SWE
93 Minna Kauppi FIN
94 Helena Jansson SWE
95 Simone Niggli-Luder SUI

Long final 2 August

Start no Name Part 1 Part 2 Country
1 - Zoltán Dénes Part 1 Part 2 HUN
2 - Andrei Zhuravlev Part 1 Part 2 BLR
3 - Vitek Pospisil Part 1 Part 2 SVK
4 - Tomas Kuzminskis Part 1 Part 2 LTU
5 - Janusz Porzycz Part 1 Part 2 POL
6 - Modestas Bacys Part 1 Part 2 LTU
7 - Andreas Kraas Part 1 Part 2 EST
8 - Péter Vonyó Part 1 Part 2 HUN
9 - Thibaut Magne Part 1 Part 2 FRA
10 - Leif Bader Part 1 Part 2 GER
11 - Erkki Aadli Part 1 Part 2 EST
12 - Janis Krumins Part 1 Part 2 LAT
13 - Marian Davidik Part 1 Part 2 SVK
14 - Edgars Bertuks Part 1 Part 2 LAT
15 - Antti Harju Part 1 Part 2 FIN
16 - Roman Efimov Part 1 Part 2 RUS
17 - Mats Haldin Part 1 Part 2 FIN
18 - Petr Losman Part 1 Part 2 CZE
19 - René Rokkjćr Part 1 Part 2 DEN
20 - Andrey Khramov Part 1 Part 2 RUS
21 - Vyacheslav Mukhidinov Part 1 Part 2 UKR
22 - Hans Gunnar Omdal Part 1 Part 2 NOR
23 - Mattias Karlsson Part 1 Part 2 SWE
24 - Mikhail Mamleev Part 1 Part 2 ITA
25 - Alexey Bortnik Part 1 Part 2 RUS
26 - Michele Tavernaro Part 1 Part 2 ITA
27 - Roger Casal Fernandez Part 1 Part 2 ESP
28 - Niclas Jonasson Part 1 Part 2 SWE
29 - Kiril Nikolov Part 1 Part 2 BUL
30 - David Schneider Part 1 Part 2 SUI
31 - Jon Duncan Part 1 Part 2 GBR
32 - Marc Lauenstein Part 1 Part 2 SUI
33 - Olle Kärner Part 1 Part 2 EST
34 - Jamie Stevenson Part 1 Part 2 GBR
35 - Carsten Jřrgensen Part 1 Part 2 DEN
36 - Tobias Noborn Part 1 Part 2 SWE
37 - Thierry Gueorgiou Part 1 Part 2 FRA
38 - Holger Hott Johansen Part 1Part 2 NOR
39 - Christian Ott Part 1 Part 2 SUI
40 - Michal Smola Part 1 Part 2 CZE
41 - François Gonon Part 1 Part 2 FRA
42 - Chris Terkelsen Part 1 Part 2 DEN
43 - Jani Lakanen Part 1 Part 2 FIN
44 - Valentin Novikov Part 1 Part 2 RUS
45 - Anders Nordberg Part 1 Part 2 NOR
Start no. Plac Name Nation
Women
51 - Mingyue Zhu CHN
52 - Yoko Bamba JPN
53 - Jenny Whitehead GBR
54 - Jenni Adams NZL
55 - Capucine Vercelotti FRA
56 - Anna Sheldon AUS
57 - Rachael Elder GBR
58 - Irina Mikhalko RUS
59 - Maret Vaher EST
60 - Ágnes Simon HUN
61 - Eva Jureníková CZE
62 - Inga Dambe LAT
63 - Monika Depta POL
64 - Vilma Rudzenskaite LTU
65 - Éva Makrai HUN
66 - Radka Brozková CZE
67 - Bodil Holmström FIN
68 - Sandra Pauzaite LTU
69 - Mariya Spasyuk UKR
70 - Iliana Shandurkova BUL
71 - Céline Dodin FRA
72 - Esther Gil Brotons ESP
73 - Signe Sřes DEN
74 - Seline Stalder SUI
75 - Annika Rihma EST
76 - Alison O'Neil GBR
77 - Nataliya Potopalska UKR
78 - Indre Valaite LTU
79 - Zsuzsa Fey ROM
80 - Anne Konring Olesen DEN
81 - Karolina A. Höjsgaard SWE
82 - Birte Riddervold NOR
83 - Hanny Allston AUS
84 - Marianne Andersen NOR
85 - Anna Mĺrsell SWE
86 - Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR
87 - Maria Rantala FIN
88 - Emma Engstrand SWE
89 - Martina Fritschy SUI
90 - Karin Schmalfeld GER
91 - Vroni König-Salmi SUI
92 - Dana Brozková CZE
93 - Tanja Riabkina RUS
94 - Simone Niggli-Luder SUI
95 - Heli Jukkola FIN

Sprint final 1 August


Start no. Plac Name Nation
Men
46 1 Emil Wingstedt SWE
45 2 Daniel Hubmann SUI
40 3 Claus Bloch DEN
21 4 Jonne Lakanen FIN
42 5 Matthias Müller SUI
9 6 Yuri Omelchenko UKR
28 7 Martin Johansson SWE
17 8 Pasi Ikonen FIN
27 9 Graham Gristwood GBR
30 10 David Andersson SWE
38 11 Christian Nielsen DEN
43 12 Andrey Khramov RUS
19 13 Mĺrten Boström FIN
18 14 Nicolas Girsch FRA
36 15 Damien Renard FRA
35 16 Jonas Pilblad SWE
7 17 David Brickhill-Jones GBR
25 18 Tomás Dlabaja CZE
37 19 Řystein Kvaal Řsterbř NOR
44 20 Pieter Hendrickx BEL
41 21 Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR
34 22 Jan Gilot BEL
6 23 Henrikas Pauzas LTU
22 24 Jan Zazgornik AUT
20 25 Felix Breitschädel AUT
47 26 Fabian Hertner SUI
33 27 Audun Weltzien NOR
31 28 Ingo Horst GER
12 29 Marco Seppi ITA
8 30 Petr Losman CZE
14 31 Roman Efimov RUS
3 32 Marcin Richert POL
11 33 Sander Vaher EST
16 34 Wojciech Kowalski POL
15 35 Jan Sedivý CZE
23 36 Lars Skjeset NOR
10 37 Klaus Schgaguler ITA
2 38 Teodor Todorov BUL
4 39 David Shepherd AUS
1 40 Andrew Quin IRL
13 41 Edgars Bertuks LAT
5 42 Axel Fischer GER
26 - Jonn Are Myhren NED
39 - Simonas Krepsta LTU
24 - Troy de Hass AUS
29 - Matthew Speake GBR
32 - Martins Sirmais LAT
Start no. Plac Name Nation
Women
92 1 Hanny Allston AUS
95 2 Simone Niggli-Luder SUI
87 3 Kajsa Nilsson SWE
78 4 Lena Eliasson SWE
94 5 Minna Kauppi FIN
91 6 Helen Bridle GBR
89 7 Karolina A. Höjsgaard SWE
77 8 Paula Haapakoski FIN
86 9 Anne Konring Olesen DEN
88 10 Sara Gemperle SUI
73 11 Céline Dodin FRA
68 12 Pippa Whitehouse GBR
90 13 Anni-Maija Fincke FIN
79 14 Karin Schmalfeld GER
72 15 Dana Brozková CZE
75 16 Sarah Rollins GBR
67 17 Éva Makrai HUN
82 18 Zuzana Macúchová CZE
85 19 Brigitte Grüniger SUI
83 20 Lea Müller SUI
63 21 Esther Gil Brotons ESP
80 22 Marianne Riddervold NOR
74 23 Zdenka Stará CZE
66 24 Inga Dambe LAT
81 25 Ane Linde DEN
93 26 Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR
51 27 Antoniya Grigorova BUL
76 28 Iliana Shandurkova BUL
54 29 Samantha Saeger USA
55 30 Wei Dai CHN
56 31 Vilma Rudzenskaite LTU
71 32 Monika Depta POL
61 33 Zsuzsa Fey ROM
65 34 Michela Guizzardi ITA
69 35 Veronica Minoiu ROM
57 36 Louise Oram CAN
58 37 Annabel Fernandez Valledor ESP
53 38 Fei Li CHN
64 39 Grace Elson AUS
59 40 Ildikó Szerencsi HUN
52 41 Mikiko Minagawa JPN
60 42 Hillary Saeger USA
70 - Aleksandra Kondrateva BLR
62 - Annika Rihma EST
84 - Tania Robinson NZL