World Orienteering Championships

Sprint Qualification, Men - Startlist

Heat A

Start no.NameNationStart time
3 Christian Nielsen DEN  09:00
4 Jonne Lakanen FIN  09:01
7 Maxim Davidov RUS  09:02
10 Janis Krumins LAT  09:03
13 Patrick Hofmeister GER  09:04
17 Bart Delobel BEL  09:05
19 Alexey Marchenko ISR  09:06
24 Marcin Richert POL  09:07
27 Sergey Solodkin BLR  09:08
30 Motofumi Marui JPN  09:09
31 Patrick Goeres CAN  09:10
35 Jan Sedivý CZE  09:11
39 Clemens Roos NED  09:12
40 Martin Kleynhans RSA  09:13
44 Ross Morrison NZL  09:14
47 Ivan Nagy SLO  09:15
51 Yuri Omelchenko UKR  09:16
54 Audun Weltzien NOR  09:17
55 Graham Gristwood GBR  09:18
59 Felix Breitschädel AUT  09:19
61 Henrikas Pauzas LTU  09:20
66 Matthias Müller SUI  09:21
68 Marco Povoa POR  09:22
70 Teodor Todorov BUL  09:23
74 Boris Granovskiy USA  09:24
77 Gábor Józsa HUN  09:25
79 Fernando Soriano Rubio ESP  09:26
82 Troy de Hass AUS  09:27
85 Ovidiu Duca ROM  09:28
90 Marian Davidik SVK  09:29
92 Marco Seppi ITA  09:30
96 Damien Renard FRA  09:31
97 Guilong Li CHN  09:32
100 Andrew Quin IRL  09:33
103 Kyong Sa Ri PRK  09:34
107 David Andersson SWE  09:35
109 Siu Tung Hui HKG  09:36
114 Emil Wingstedt SWE  09:37

Heat B

Start no.NameNationStart time
1 Martin Johansson SWE  09:00
5 Modestas Bacys LTU  09:01
8 Mark Heikoop NED  09:02
11 Ivaylo Kamenarov BUL  09:03
14 Celso Moiteiro POR  09:04
18 Philippe Adamski FRA  09:05
21 Javier Gomez Prada ESP  09:06
22 Eddie Bergeron USA  09:07
26 Chi Ming Chung HKG  09:08
29 Dejan Avramovic SCG  09:09
33 Klaus Schgaguler ITA  09:10
34 Jeremy Green RSA  09:11
37 Andreas Kraas EST  09:12
42 Quiangquiang Shi CHN  09:13
43 Michal Krajcik SVK  09:14
46 Hiroyuki Kato JPN  09:15
50 Pasi Ikonen FIN  09:16
52 Claus Bloch DEN  09:17
57 Tamas Bogya ROM  09:18
60 David Shepherd AUS  09:19
62 Edi Ocvirk CRO  09:20
65 Andrei Zhuravlev BLR  09:21
67 Stewart Caithness IRL  09:22
72 Tomás Dlabaja CZE  09:23
73 Pavel Gvozdev ISR  09:24
78 Řystein Kvaal Řsterbř NOR  09:25
80 David Brickhill-Jones GBR  09:26
83 Jan Gilot BEL  09:27
86 Jaka Piltaver SLO  09:28
89 Jan Zazgornik AUT  09:29
93 Wojciech Kowalski POL  09:30
94 Ingo Horst GER  09:31
99 Oleksandr Kratov UKR  09:32
102 Karl Dravitski NZL  09:33
105 Daniel Hubmann SUI  09:34
108 Edgars Bertuks LAT  09:35
111 Andrey Khramov RUS  09:36
112 Mike Smith CAN  09:37

Heat C

Start no.NameNationStart time
2 Fabian Hertner SUI  09:00
6 Pavlo Ushkvarok UKR  09:01
9 Vitek Pospisil SVK  09:02
12 Rob Jessop NZL  09:03
15 Lars Skjeset NOR  09:04
16 Martin Binder AUT  09:05
20 Kerrin Rattray AUS  09:06
23 Yanbing Liang CHN  09:07
25 Andraz Hribar SLO  09:08
28 Ivan Millar IRL  09:09
32 Matthew Speake GBR  09:10
36 Pieter Hendrickx BEL  09:11
38 Mike Waddington CAN  09:12
41 Robert Banach POL  09:13
45 Tamir Alon ISR  09:14
48 Axel Fischer GER  09:15
49 Sam Choi Lam HKG  09:16
53 Nicolas Girsch FRA  09:17
56 Ádám Kovács HUN  09:18
58 Roman Efimov RUS  09:19
63 Lluis Ferrer Ferrer ESP  09:20
64 Jonas Pilblad SWE  09:21
69 Martins Sirmais LAT  09:22
71 Manuel Negrello ITA  09:23
75 Slava Zhuravlev BLR  09:24
76 Martin Terry RSA  09:25
81 Shigeyuki Koizumi JPN  09:26
84 Simonas Krepsta LTU  09:27
87 Mikkel Lund DEN  09:28
88 Petr Losman CZE  09:29
91 Igor Vukovic SCG  09:30
95 Jonn Are Myhren NED  09:31
98 Nikolay Dimitrov BUL  09:32
101 Joaquim Sousa POR  09:33
104 Mĺrten Boström FIN  09:34
106 Lino Legac CRO  09:35
110 Eric Bone USA  09:36
113 Sander Vaher EST  09:37