World Orienteering Championships

Sprint Qualification, Women - Startlist

Heat A

Start no.NameNationStart time
201 Dorota Kosinska POL  09:50
204 Thea Lillehov AUT  09:51
207 Marika Dobke GER  09:52
211 Hillary Saeger USA  09:53
214 Fei Li CHN  09:54
217 Anni-Maija Fincke FIN  09:55
220 Lena Eliasson SWE  09:56
223 Antoniya Grigorova BUL  09:57
225 Veronica Minoiu ROM  09:58
228 Ane Linde DEN  09:59
232 Sara Gemperle SUI  10:00
235 Bernadett Kelemen HUN  10:01
239 Roni Harish ISR  10:02
241 Shuko Hotoge JPN  10:03
243 Laura Scaravonati ITA  10:04
247 Tena Sakar CRO  10:05
250 Nadiya Volynska UKR  10:06
254 Hiu Yin Maureen Olsson Lo HKG  10:07
256 Jo Allison AUS  10:08
258 Louise Oram CAN  10:09
262 Sarah Rollins GBR  10:10
266 Dana Brozková CZE  10:11
267 Inga Dambe LAT  10:12
272 Diana Vosyliute LTU  10:13
274 Greet Oeyen BEL  10:14
278 Tania Robinson NZL  10:15
279 Maria Sa POR  10:16
282 Anne Margrethe Hausken NOR  10:17
285 Kathy Kitchin RSA  10:18
290 Julia Novikova RUS  10:19
293 Esther Gil Brotons ESP  10:20

Heat B

Start no.NameNationStart time
203 Charlotte MacNaughton CAN  09:50
205 Margaret Archibald RSA  09:51
209 Olga Belozerova RUS  09:52
212 Karina Knudsen DEN  09:53
213 Zanda Abzalone LAT  09:54
218 Brigitte Grüniger SUI  09:55
221 Christine Kirchlechner ITA  09:56
222 Mikiko Minagawa JPN  09:57
227 Grace Elson AUS  09:58
229 Ingunn Weltzien NOR  09:59
233 Wei Dai CHN  10:00
236 Zuzana Macúchová CZE  10:01
237 Helen Bridle GBR  10:02
240 Annabel Fernandez Valledor ESP  10:03
245 Marta Florkowska POL  10:04
246 Lara Prince NZL  10:05
249 Kajsa Nilsson SWE  10:06
252 Sandra Zurcher USA  10:07
255 Lieke Van Opstal NED  10:08
259 Andrea Eisl AUT  10:09
261 Wing Sze Vivian Lee HKG  10:10
264 Minna Kauppi FIN  10:11
268 Éva Makrai HUN  10:12
270 Zsuzsa Fey ROM  10:13
273 Céline Dodin FRA  10:14
276 Niamh O'Boyle IRL  10:15
280 Iliana Shandurkova BUL  10:16
283 Aleksandra Kondrateva BLR  10:17
286 Olga Syvoronova UKR  10:18
288 Karin Schmalfeld GER  10:19
292 Anu Annus EST  10:20

Heat C

Start no.NameNationStart time
202 Pippa Whitehouse GBR  09:50
206 Zdenka Stará CZE  09:51
208 Marianne Riddervold NOR  09:52
210 Jenni Adams NZL  09:53
215 Yaroslava Trygubyak UKR  09:54
216 Alba Baena Albert ESP  09:55
219 Wing Man So HKG  09:56
224 Ildikó Szerencsi HUN  09:57
226 Tania Wimberley RSA  09:58
230 Paula Haapakoski FIN  09:59
231 Tanya Hodan BLR  10:00
234 Lidia Magalhaes POR  10:01
238 Elisa Dresen GER  10:02
242 Vilma Rudzenskaite LTU  10:03
244 Michaela Gigon AUT  10:04
248 Natalia Dimitrova BUL  10:05
251 Natalia Tomilova RUS  10:06
253 Dace Gaigala LAT  10:07
257 Annika Rihma EST  10:08
260 Ailbhe Creedon IRL  10:09
263 Samantha Saeger USA  10:10
265 Hanny Allston AUS  10:11
269 Simone Niggli-Luder SUI  10:12
271 Anne Konring Olesen DEN  10:13
275 Lea Müller SUI  10:14
277 Monika Depta POL  10:15
281 Karolina A. Höjsgaard SWE  10:16
284 Sandy Hott-Johansen CAN  10:17
287 Michela Guizzardi ITA  10:18
289 Mingyue Zhu CHN  10:19